Personal data processing policy

Personal data processing policy2020-10-07T11:25:23+00:00

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY

In compliance with the regulations that protect the processing of personal data in Colombia (Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013), FINCA DEL CAFÉ, as the person responsible for the processing of personal data, establishes the following policy for the processing of personal data of clients, suppliers and workers.

I. The person in charge of the treatment of personal data is FINCA DEL CAFÉ, identified with Nit: 79.785.341-2 Address: Santa Rosa de Cabal. Address: Vereda Guacas 1,5 Km above UNISARC E-mail: info@fincadelcafe.com Telephone: +57 300 5630842.
II. The personal data collected will be stored, classified, processed, supplied and updated for the following purposes: (1) Billing the services provided in compliance with the legal-tax requirements applicable to Finca Del Café. (2) Advance collection and portfolio recovery actions. (3) Contact the Owner for customer service and commercial purposes. (4) To generate accounting documents and support legal payments. (5) In general, for administrative activities and the different internal processes that must be exhausted as a result of the existing commercial and / or labor relationship between the Holder and the FINCA DEL CAFÉ.
III. It is optional to answer questions that relate to Sensitive Data or minors. Sensitive data are those that affect the privacy of the Holder or whose improper use may generate discrimination, for example, political orientation, religious or philosophical convictions, human rights, as well as data related to health, sexual life and biometric data.
IV. The rights that assist the Holder are those provided for in the constitution and the law, especially the right to know, update, rectify, modify, access or request the deletion of data or revoke the authorization granted.

V. FINCA DEL CAFÉ has ​​designated the management as responsible for the attention of requests, queries and claims before which the owner of the information can exercise their rights, through the following mechanisms: Hotline: +57 300 5630842. Email: info@fincadelcafe.com, personal attention at the address: Vereda Guacas 1,5Km above UNISARC, Santa Rosa de Cabal.

SAW. For the exercise of the rights of the Holder, he must request it in writing, either personally or via email, as long as it demonstrates legitimacy, as indicated in Decree 1377 of 2013.

VII. FINCA DEL CAFE reserves the right to modify and / or update its Personal Data Treatment Policy when it deems it appropriate, and that, if it occurs, it will announce it in accordance with the provisions of the law to all holders of the information who drives.

VIII. Said personal data treatment policy, governs from the date of approval and signature of the legal representative.

Santa Rosa de Cabal, April 28, 2017.
SIGNED BY THE LEGAL REPRESENTATIVE